Firearm Forums - Arms Locker banner
1 - 20 of 24 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,117 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
and everyone in the country, enough to poison the food supply, shut down the pipelines, power, RR? :) think AGAIN.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,117 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
I've never been a thief, but I would

beome one, to fight wannabe Hitlers like you pos. It's nobody's business what adults put into, or take out of their own bodies.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
611 Posts
You shouldn't be on this forum. Your presence reduces the value of people who have something worth while to present. You just talk smack and present contradictory and nonsensical arguments and opinions that should never be posted, for decencies sake.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
605 Posts
It's OK, he's just painting himself into a corner.

John W. Davis is either a liar or an idiot. Most likely a 50+ yr old dope head with a subscrition to Soldier of fortune mag.

Brain cells are definately fried, that's for sure!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
611 Posts
HEY!!

Clint Boyer said:
dope head with a subscrition to Soldier of fortune mag.
I have a subscription to SOF Mag.:D I can assure you, the people who write for that magazine would beat the **** out of "223 Fan." They're not ones to go around talking trash and BS like a caged monkey. Though some of the subscribers might...;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
605 Posts
No offense intended. ;)

This guy claims to be John W. Davis, living in Colarado, even named the town and asks people to meet him there. Also claims to be a fugitive from the law.

Could you be more specific John W., we can send the proper athorities to meet with you. I'm sure they'd be more then happy to.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
611 Posts
John W. Davis? You mean the unsuccessful Demcratic Presidential candidate in 1924, and whom died in 1955?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,315 Posts
Given that the people in prison have been caught by law enforcement, would lead me to believe that they aren't to smart in the first place!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,890 Posts
Garand said:
Given that the people in prison have been caught by law enforcement, would lead me to believe that they aren't to smart in the first place!


The "intelligent crimminal" is largely a Hollyweird fabrication. The only intelligent crimminals are the ones elected to office. And not even all of them are smart, just crimminals.
 
  • Like
Reactions: BigEd

·
Registered
Joined
·
611 Posts
Magnum88C said:
The "intelligent crimminal" is largely a Hollyweird fabrication. The only intelligent crimminals are the ones elected to office. And not even all of them are smart, just crimminals.

AKA:
William Jefferson Blythe
John Kerry
William Jefferson Blythe
Fienstien
William Jefferson Blythe
Lautenberg
William Jefferson Blythe
The Gropenfuhrer
and did I mention William Jefferson Blythe?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,274 Posts
and everyone in the country, enough to poison the food supply, shut down the pipelines, power, RR? :) think AGAIN.
one of the problems with this, is very simple. If they do these things and the rule of law vanishes, they won't be put back into prison.

They will be put in the ground.

The rule of law is the only reason most of these people are still alive.

You start doing things on the scale you are claiming, and the gloves come off.

You do not want to be in the scenario you describe.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,814 Posts
I think was wanking off to the Turner Diarrhea err Diaries again to come up with that horse pucky.🙄
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,623 Posts
I think was wanking off to the Turner Diarrhea err Diaries again to come up with that horse pucky.🙄
I read that idiotic slop years ago, along with "Hunter" which iirc was written by the same guy. Ignorant motards for characters, combined with ignorant pontifications for 'plot', makes me have to assume ignorant motard for writer. Only example I recall off the top of my head was the guy in a low-flying plane (cropduster or whatever) with bunches of people on the ground shooting at him; but him not worried at all, because all the guys shooting at him were black so he was 'obviously' in no danger.

Good god, people are stupid. There are decent people in all races and scumbags in all races. It would be pretty darn dumb to feel any special bond with Jeffrey Dahmer or Vladmir Putin just because they're white.
 
  • Like
Reactions: BigEd

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,315 Posts
In a WROL situation, many will escape, some will kill each other fighting over local supplies, some will be killed by armed citizen, none with be able to collect enough supplies or firearms and sufficient ammunition to be an extended threat. The threat will exist, but the threat will be minimal if you are over 100 miles from a prison.
 
  • Like
Reactions: BigEd

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,623 Posts
In a WROL situation, many will escape, some will kill each other fighting over local supplies, some will be killed by armed citizen, none with be able to collect govt disability payments.
Fixed it...
 
  • Like
Reactions: BigEd
1 - 20 of 24 Posts
Top